Turkey Red Oil
The offered Turkey Red Oil also known as sulphated castor oil is completely miscible in water and emulsifies other oils in water. It is an excellent base to utilize for bath oil formulations as it is the only oil that completely disperses in water and does not leave an oily ring in the tub. The offered oil is used in agriculture as organic manure, in textiles as surfactants and wetting agents, in paper industry for defoaming, in cosmetics as emulsifiers, in pharmaceuticals as undecylenate, in paints inks and as lubricants. The Turkey Red Oil is very useful and safe.